Accident Summary Nr: 201680766 - Employee injured after falling from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303700058 | 01/24/2002 | 3531 | 0 | University Redi Mix Incorporated |
Abstract: On January 19, 2002, an employee of University Redi Mix Incorporated was installing a new wall exhaust fan 6 ft up a ladder when he slipped and fell, breaking his right hip and shattering his right heel.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303700058 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |