Accident Summary Nr: 201680659 - Burn - Electrical Fault
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303697874 | 06/18/2001 | 4911 | 0 | Chugach Electric Association Incorporated |
Abstract: An employee was burned in an electrical accident. He was hospitalized for his injuries. (The original form did not provide further details on this accident.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303697874 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electricians |