Accident: 201680626 - Employee Killed When Crushed By Excavator Overturning
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
303697775 | 07/17/2001 | 6512 | Jalasko Investment Incorporated |
On July 17, 2001, Employee #1 was fatally crushed and lacerated when the excavator or loading machine he was operating overturned.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303697775 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Excavating and loading machine operators |