Accident Summary Nr: 201680576 - Employee suffers lung injuries from igniting chemical vapors
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303697064 | 06/01/2001 | 7694 | 0 | Hayden Electric Motor Incorporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was grinding near a dip tank causing ignition of chemical vapors. He suffered lung injuries due to inhalation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303697064 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |