Accident Summary Nr: 201680568 - Employee killed when struck in head by air slip assembly
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303697049 | 05/26/2001 | 1381 | 0 | Inlet Drilling Alaska Incorporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was struck in the head by an air slip assembly during oil drilling work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303697049 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |