Accident Summary Nr: 201680493 - Employee injured when forklift overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 201680493 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 11/28/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30369475611/28/200015410Mcn Construction

Abstract: On November 28, 2000, Employee #1 was operating a forklift. The employee was injured when the forklift overturned.

Keywords: LOADING, IND TRK OPERATOR, WAREHOUSE, WORK RULES, BACK, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, UNTRAINED, SPRAIN, OVERTURN
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building Other Under $50,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 303694756 Non Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work
Fatality Cause: Other