Accident Summary Nr: 201680485 - Employee attacked by bear
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303694228 | 10/10/2000 | 8711 | 0 | Jacobs Engineering Group Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized with a puncture wound from a bear attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303694228 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Occupation not reported |