Accident Summary Nr: 201680469 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303694160 | 10/02/2000 | 2411 | 0 | George Barnes Bushelling |
Abstract: On October 10, 2000, Employee #1 was killed when a falling tree struck him during logging operations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303694160 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |