Accident Summary Nr: 201680444 - Employee's foot amputated when caught in material handling e
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303693824 | 08/30/2000 | 2421 | 0 | Gateway Forest Products Incorporated |
Abstract: On August 25, 2000, Employee #1's foot was amputated when it was caught in the material handling equipment. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303693824 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sawing machine operators |