Accident Summary Nr: 201680394 - Employee injured in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301271524 | 05/26/2000 | 1794 | 0 | Arno Construction Trucking And Excavation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a trench working on a sewer line when a cave in occurred. He received a cut on his chin and a few broken ribs and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301271524 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |