Accident Summary Nr: 201680303 - Employee Injured When Hand Caught Between Machine And Pipe

Accident Summary Nr: 201680303 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 10/20/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30126868610/21/199934980Unique Machine Incorporate

Abstract: On October 20, 1999, Employee #1 suffered an amputation when his hand was caught between a machine and a pipe. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, PIPE, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301268686 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported