Accident Summary Nr: 201680295 - Employee killed in vehicle roll over at logging camp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301268884 | 10/19/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Silver Bay Logging Incorporate |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally injured in a vehicle roll over accident at the Shrimp Bay logging camp in Ketchikan, Alaska.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301268884 | Fatality | Fracture | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators |