Accident Summary Nr: 201680246 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 201680246 -- Report ID: 1050210 -- Event Date: 08/19/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30126765408/19/199958120Burger King

Abstract: A manager at a fast food restaurant received an electric shock. (The cause of the accident was not reported on the original form.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRIC SHOCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301267654 Non Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation