Accident Summary Nr: 201680246 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301267654 | 08/19/1999 | 5812 | 0 | Burger King |
Abstract: A manager at a fast food restaurant received an electric shock. (The cause of the accident was not reported on the original form.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301267654 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |