Accident Summary Nr: 201680238 - Employee injured when struck by moving equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301267951 | 08/23/1999 | 4513 | 0 | Evergreen-Eagle Aviation |
Abstract: On August 18, 1999, Employee #1 was working at an airport when moving equipment struck him. He received multiple fractures and was hospitalized as a result of the injuries sustained in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301267951 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |