Accident Summary Nr: 201680204 - Employee sustained fractures when fuel truck rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301267100 | 06/02/1999 | 1611 | 0 | Kikiktagruk Inupiat Corporation |
Abstract: On May 18, 1999, Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures when a fuel truck rolled over. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301267100 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: Caught in stationary equipment |