Accident Summary Nr: 201680113 - Two employees injured when fell from elevated work site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301264503 | 12/16/1998 | 7538 | 0 | Dean'S Automotive |
Abstract: Employee #1 and Employee #2 working in an automotive industry were injured when they fell from an elevated area. Employee #1 sustained a fracture of his foot and ankle, and Employee #2 sustained a compound fracture of her arm. They were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301264503 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 301264503 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |