Accident Summary Nr: 201680097 - Employee injured in Ammonia release and fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124077777 | 07/02/1998 | 2092 | 0 | Icicle Seafoods Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hospitalized due to a hazardous material (Ammonia) release with accompanying fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124077777 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |