Accident Summary Nr: 201680048 - electric shock - cause unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108520263 | 09/24/1996 | 2411 | 0 | Kake Tribal Logging And Timber Corporation |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original abstract did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108520263 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |