Accident Summary Nr: 201639929 - Employee Is Struck by Falling Boxes and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315420034 | 02/10/2011 | 5181 | 424810 | Rm Beverage Delaware Llc |
Abstract: On February 10, 2011, a warehouse employee was killed when the forklift he was operating struck an overhead storage rack causing the contents to fall on the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315420034 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |