Accident Summary Nr: 201639861 - Employee Is Killed from Gun Shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314973421 | 01/12/2011 | 7382 | 561621 | Top Flyte Security Llc |
| 314973686 | 01/13/2011 | 5813 | 722410 | Jins Intl Entertainment Llc |
Abstract: On January 1, 2011, Employee #1, a bouncer, was shot to death while attempting to expel a patron from an establishment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314973421 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 314973686 | Occupation not reported |