Accident Summary Nr: 201639838 - Employee Is Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314973082 | 01/07/2011 | 9131 | 921140 | City Of Rainier |
Abstract: On January 5, 2011, Employee #1, a police officer, was shot and killed while responding to a disturbance at a local business.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314973082 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |