Accident Summary Nr: 201639820 - Employee Is Injured in Trip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314973058 | 01/06/2011 | 3229 | 327212 | Northstar Glassworks |
Abstract: On December 16, 2010, Employee #1 had just charged a kiln with a glass mixture. When he stepped backwards from the kiln, he tripped over a bucket of glass and fell to the floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for an unspecified dislocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314973058 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Furnace, kiln and oven operators |