Accident Summary Nr: 201639663 - Logger Injured When Clothes Became Entangled in Spreader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314968611 | 10/21/2010 | 5989 | 444220 | S & H Logging Co |
Abstract: On October 21, 2010, Employee #1, a 38 year-old male with S & H Logging Company, clothing became entangled in a rotating spreader bar while he was attempting to clean a compost screening machine while in operation. Employee #1 was hospitalized and suffered fractures in the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314968611 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |