Accident Summary Nr: 201639606 - Employee's Hand Is Burned by Electrical Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314437211 | 07/23/2010 | 1799 | 238990 | Emmert Industrial Corp |
Abstract: On July 15, 2010, Employee #1, a shop supervisor, sustained serious electrical burns to his hand while attempting to repair a large powered industrial truck. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314437211 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |