Accident Summary Nr: 201639598 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314965799 | 09/10/2010 | 4213 | 484122 | Alcides Alfaro |
Abstract: On September 10, 2010, Employee #1 was killed when he was crushed between trailers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314965799 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |