Accident Summary Nr: 201639598 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Trailers

Accident Summary Nr: 201639598 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 09/10/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31496579909/10/20104213484122Alcides Alfaro

Abstract: On September 10, 2010, Employee #1 was killed when he was crushed between trailers.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRAILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314965799 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported