Accident Summary Nr: 201639531 - Employee Falls from Orchard Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314435231 | 06/22/2010 | 0175 | 111339 | Kiyokawa Orchards Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trimming a pear tree while utilizing a orchard ladder. Employee #1 was standing either on the first or second step from the bottom of the ladder, when he fell.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314435231 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |