Accident Summary Nr: 201639432 - Employee Trips on Hose and Receives Elbow and Arm Fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 201639432 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 07/08/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31443706207/19/20103324331512Pcc Structurals Inc

Abstract: On July 8, 2010, Employee #1 was cleaning when she tripped on a hose and fell to the floor. She sustained a compound fracture to her right elbow compound, and fractures to her right upper arm and left wrist. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center where she was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HOSE, FALL, ARM, ELBOW, WRIST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314437062 Hospitalized injury Fracture Molding and casting machine operators