Accident Summary Nr: 201639341 - Employee Suffers Serious Injury Falling from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314434291 | 06/04/2010 | 7389 | 541490 | Shannon The Cannons Windows & Other Works Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was washing a second story window when the base of the ladder kicked out. Employee #1 fell from the ladder approximately 16 ft to the wooden deck below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314434291 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |