Accident Summary Nr: 201639176 - Employee Breaks Multiple Bones in Staircase Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314430455 | 04/05/2010 | 5812 | 722110 | Mcmenamins Inc |
Abstract: On March 31, 2010, Employee #1 had just started his work shift at the "Boiler Room" preparing the bar area for opening. As he started down the staircase, he slipped and fell. While falling, his right arm became entangled in the stair railing and became broken in multiple places.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314430455 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |