Accident Summary Nr: 201639176 - Employee Breaks Multiple Bones in Staircase Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 201639176 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 03/31/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31443045504/05/20105812722110Mcmenamins Inc

Abstract: On March 31, 2010, Employee #1 had just started his work shift at the "Boiler Room" preparing the bar area for opening. As he started down the staircase, he slipped and fell. While falling, his right arm became entangled in the stair railing and became broken in multiple places.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STAIR, RAIL, FALL, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314430455 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported