Accident Summary Nr: 201639077 - Employee Injures Hand While Using Nail Grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313957946 | 02/24/2010 | 2448 | 321920 | Isc Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a nail grinder. When he turned his back to retract a board, his right hand made contact with the abrasive wheel. He suffered a laceration to his hand and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313957946 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |