Accident Summary Nr: 201639051 - Employee Is Injured by Backing Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313957383 | 02/16/2010 | 7513 | 532120 | U Haul Co Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hooking up a trailer for a customer. The customer's foot slipped off the brake and hit accelerator pedal. The customer's vehicle backed over Employee #1. Employee #1 sustained contusions. Employee #1 was transported to a hospital, where he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313957383 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |