Accident Summary Nr: 201638970 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313955163 | 01/12/2010 | 1623 | 237110 | The Natt Mcdougall Co |
Abstract: On January 11, 2010, Employee #1 was working from a ladder. He fell and suffered fractures that were not specified in the narrative. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sewer/water treatment plant | Alteration or rehabilitation | $20,000,000 and over | 23 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 313955163 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 19 feet Cause: Pouring concrete foundations and walls Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |