Accident Summary Nr: 201638921 - Employee Is Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313952905 | 12/01/2009 | 7231 | 812112 | Shear Precision Inc |
Abstract: On November 29, 2009, Employee #1, working at a hair salon, was escorted to a small office and shot to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313952905 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |