Accident Summary Nr: 201638863 - Worker Falls from Stair Top, Suffers Concusssion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313950669 | 10/22/2009 | 8211 | 611110 | Portland Sd 1j |
Abstract: On October 12, 2009, a worker fell from the top step of a stairwell. She was hospitalized with a concussion. No other information is available.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313950669 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |