Accident Summary Nr: 201638400 - Missing Dock Worker Is Discovered Under a Dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312842909 | 03/12/2009 | 4493 | 713930 | Mccuddy Properties Inc |
Abstract: On March 3, 2009, Employee #1, a dock maintenance worker, disappeared from a marina. The employee was found by a county dive team under the dock on March 7, 2009.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312842909 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |