Accident Summary Nr: 201638202 - Employee Faints in Dock Area of Dairy Warehouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312837636 | 12/18/2008 | 5311 | 452111 | Fred Meyer Stores Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fainted while working in the case dock area of the dairy warehouse. Employee #1 was providing break relief to a coworker who was assigned to the case dock when he fainted. There was no evidence of any chemical or other work related exposure that could have contributed to the fainting. It appeared that Employee #1 had fainted due to circumstances that were not related to the workplace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312837636 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Food batchmakers |