Accident Summary Nr: 201637659 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311699367 | 04/26/2008 | 0175 | 111339 | Anita L Hasegawa |
Abstract: On April 25, 2008, Employee #1, a foreman, was operating an orchard tractor. Employee #1 fell under the rear tires and was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311699367 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |