Accident Summary Nr: 201637659 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 201637659 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 04/25/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31169936704/26/20080175111339Anita L Hasegawa

Abstract: On April 25, 2008, Employee #1, a foreman, was operating an orchard tractor. Employee #1 fell under the rear tires and was run over and killed.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, FALL, TRACTOR, RUN OVER, TIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311699367 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported