Accident Summary Nr: 201637568 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated in Press Brake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311696223 | 02/27/2008 | 3149 | 316219 | Nike Inc |
Abstract: On February 26, 2008, Employee #1, a lab technician, was repositioning a part in a press brake. He was hospitalized with an amputated finger. No other information was provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311696223 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |