Accident Summary Nr: 201637527 - Employee Cuts Finger on Meat Slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311694012 | 01/28/2008 | 5812 | 722211 | Goodfood Ltd |
Abstract: On January 17, 2008, Employee #1 was using a Hobart meat slicer without wearing his protective gloves. He struck his finger against the blade and cut his finger. He was not hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311694012 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |