Accident Summary Nr: 201637501 - Worker Dislocates Hip in Fall from Tanker Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311693006 | 01/11/2008 | 4212 | 484220 | Michael O Malarkey Inc |
| 311693055 | 01/11/2008 | 2952 | 324122 | Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on top of tanker truck and fell approximately 10 feet and 8 inches to ground below. Employee #1 suffered facial injuries and dislocated hip in this event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311693006 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | ||
| 2 | 311693055 |