Accident Summary Nr: 201637501 - Worker Dislocates Hip in Fall from Tanker Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201637501 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 01/10/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31169300601/11/20084212484220Michael O Malarkey Inc
31169305501/11/20082952324122Herbert Malarkey Roofing Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was on top of tanker truck and fell approximately 10 feet and 8 inches to ground below. Employee #1 suffered facial injuries and dislocated hip in this event.

Keywords: TANK TRUCK, SKULL, HIP, FRACTURE, FALL, FACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 311693006 Hospitalized injury Dislocation
2 311693055