Accident Summary Nr: 201637469 - Employee Sustains Unspecified Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311692297 | 12/21/2007 | 5731 | 441310 | Car Toys Inc | 
Abstract: An installer at a car accessory store was installing a remote start onto a full-size stick shift truck. The truck was left in gear and as the installer tested the remote start with the remote control. The truck lunged forward, hitting and pinning Employee #1 who was passing in front of the truck. Employee #1 sustained unspecified fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311692297 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | 