Accident Summary Nr: 201637444 - Employee Fractures Arm When Caught in Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311692222 | 12/20/2007 | 3322 | 331511 | Vancouver Iron & Steel Inc |
Abstract: On December 20, 2007, Employee #1 broke his forearm, near the wrist, after his arm was caught in the tail drum of a conveyor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311692222 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |