Accident Summary Nr: 201637337 - Employee Is Struck by Tree While Felling Timber
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311174858 | 10/31/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Fallon Logging Co Inc |
Abstract: On October 29, 2007, Employee #1, a logger, was struck by a tree, while felling timber. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311174858 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |