Accident Summary Nr: 201637253 - Employee falls 36 ft through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311174213 | 10/15/2007 | 1541 | 236210 | Perlo Mccormack Pacific A Joint Venture |
Abstract: On October 15, 2007, Employee #1 fell 36 ft through an unguarded roof opening. He was wearing a harness, but it was not tied off to an anchor point. No injuries were reported.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | 36 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311174213 | Occupation not reported |