Accident Summary Nr: 201637170 - Employee Is Injured When Stuck by Skidder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311172399 | 08/16/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Baker Logging Inc |
Abstract: On August 13, 2007, Employee #1 was exiting the cab of a grapple skidder. He inadvertently hit the controls and sent the skidder in reverse. He fell from the cab and the right front tier ran over his leg. Employee #1's injuries were not specified, but he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311172399 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |