Accident Summary Nr: 201637162 - Employee injured in fall from 40 ft ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311172811 | 09/19/2007 | 1721 | 238320 | Barrett Painting & Decorating Inc |
Abstract: On September 7, 2002, Employee #1 was painting from a 40 ft tall ladder when he lost his balance and fell between 15 ft and 18 ft to the ground. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311172811 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |