Accident Summary Nr: 201637154 - Employee Falls Off a Moving Cart and Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311172787 | 09/17/2007 | 5261 | 444220 | Cornell Farm Inc |
Abstract: On September 10, 2007, an employee was injured while driving a three wheel cart she was operating in the movement of plant materials. Something happening while performing this job task, causing the employee to fall from the cart or jump from it while in operation. The employee was hospitalized and treated for cuts to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311172787 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |