Accident Summary Nr: 201636982 - Employee Fractures Leg in Fall from Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310684808 | 02/26/2007 | 3441 | 332312 | Oregon Iron Works Inc |
Abstract: On February 14, 2007, a welder fell 20 feet from a scaffold platform, which was not tightly planked. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310684808 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |