Accident Summary Nr: 201636958 - Employee Injures Head in Fall from Stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311166037 | 06/04/2007 | 1751 | 238130 | Hector Alvarado |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a 6-foot stepladder nailing a hanger joist, when he fell. He suffered a head injury and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 16 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311166037 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |