Accident Summary Nr: 201636875 - Employee Amputates Thumb on Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311168454 | 07/12/2007 | 5712 | 337110 | Mnm Cabinet Co |
Abstract: On July 3, 2007, Employee #1 was ripping a 4.5-inch board on a table saw. At the end of the cut, his hand came in contact with the blade, amputating his left thumb. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311168454 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |